Annual Day
CBSE Results
Employment
Alumni
Student Login
Events
News
   
 
  STAFF ...
 
S.NO. Name Qualification Designation Department
1 P S SARKAR M.Sc.,M.Ed PRINCIPAL ADMIN
2 AJIT NEOG M.A.,B.Ed.,TET(Upper Primary) PRT ENGLISH
3 JUSHI BARUAH M.A., D.El.Ed PRT ENGLISH
4 K KALPASHRI MISHRA M.A.,B.Ed TGT ENGLISH
5 MAYURI BARUAH B.A.,B.Ed TGT ENGLISH
6 MEENAKSHI DUARAH M.A.,B.Ed Headmistress ENGLISH
7 MOSBIN ROHMAN M.A., M.Ed. PRT ENGLISH
8 ANIL SHARMA M.A.,B.Ed TGT HINDI
9 ASHA R BURAGOHAIN B.A.,B.Ed TGT GEOGRAPHY
10 DARSHANA SINGH M.A.,B.Ed,TET(Secondary) PRT HINDI
11 JAI PRAKASH SINGH M.A.,B.Ed,TET(Secondary) TGT HINDI
12 RAKESH KUMAR M.A.,B.Ed TGT SANSKRIT
13 BEAUTY DUTTA M.A., D.El.Ed PRT ASSAMESE
14 KASTURIMA BHARALI MA,B.Ed PRT ASSAMESE
15 BINOD UPADHAYA M.Sc.,B.Ed TGT MATHEMATICS
16 PRAMOD KR. SINGH M.Sc.,B.Ed PGT MATHEMATICS
17 SAMATA C. BHATTACHARJEE M.Sc,B.Ed CTET TGT MATHEMATICS
18 ABHA DAS M.Sc.,B.Ed TGT SCIENCE-CHEMISTRY
19 DIKSHITA SAIKIA M.Sc.,B.Ed PGT SCIENCE-PHYSICS
20 DIPTI GOGOI M.Sc., B.Ed. PRT SCIENCE-CHEMISTRY
21 GEETANJALI SINHA M.Sc.,B.Ed PRT SCIENCE-PHYSICS
22 LISHA PHUKON M.Sc.,B.Ed PRT SCIENCE-BIOLOGY
23 MRINAL K BHATTACHARJEE B.Sc.,B.Ed PRT SCIENCE-CHEMISTRY
24 NILKAMAL GOSWAMI M.Sc., B.Ed. PGT SCIENCE-CHEMISTRY
25 SANGITA BISWAS B.Sc.,B.Ed TGT SCIENCE-BIOLOGY
26 SARBJIT KAUR M.Sc., B.Ed. PRT SCIENCE-BIOLOGY
27 SATPAL SINGH M.Sc., B.Ed. TGT SCIENCE-PHYSICS
28 TRISHNA DUTTA M.Sc.,B.Ed,TET(Upper Primary) PGT SCIENCE-BIOLOGY
29 BINITA P GOGOI M.A.,B.Ed TGT SOCIAL SCIENCE - POL.SCI
30 DEBARAJ BHATTACHARJEE M.A.,B.Ed.,M.PHIL CTET TGT SOCIAL SCIENCE-GEOGRAPHY
31 HIMASHREE GOGOI M.A., B.Ed. PRT SOCIAL SCIENCE
32 INDRANI BORTHAKUR M.A.,B.Ed,TET(Upper Primary) TGT SOCIAL SCIENCE - HISTORY
33 SUMA DAS M.A.,B.Ed TGT SOCIAL SCIENCE-ECONOMICS
34 MONJIT SONAR MCA, M.TECH, B.Ed PGT COMPUTER SCIENCE
35 DEBAPRIYA ROYSHARMA M.COM.,B.Ed PGT COMMERCE
36 LEKHA RANI PHUKAN NORTON VISHARAD PRT Dance
37 MRIDULA DUTTA B.A.,B.Mus PRT MUSIC
38 ROOP JYOTI M.MUS Dance Instructor DANCE
39 TUNTUN HATIKAKOTI B.Mus PRT MUSIC
40 BIJOY GOGOI B.F.A TGT ART & CRAFT
41 JAYANTA DHEKIAL M.F.A TGT ART & CRAFT
42 BEDAPRAKASH DAS M.P.Ed. PET PHYSICAL EDUCATION
43 MADHURI SINGH B.A.,B.P.Ed PRT PHYSICAL EDUCATION
44 SANJEEV KR SHARMA B.A.,M.P.Ed PGT PHYSICAL EDUCATION
45 DIPALI DAIMARI B.A.,B.Ed PRT Primary School Faculty
46 DORIS D TOOR B.A.,B.Ed PRT Primary School Faculty
47 ISABEL SUBA M.A.,B.Ed PRT Primary School Faculty
48 JENNIFER AMONGE BORA B.A.,B.Ed PRT Primary School Faculty
49 MANJARI RAY B.A., B.Ed,Montessori Trained NTT Primary School Faculty
50 MEGHALI BORGOHAIN B.Sc.,B.Ed PRT Primary School Faculty
51 PREETI GUPTA M.Sc.,B.Ed. NTT Primary School Faculty
52 RAJARSHI SAHA B.E., D.El.Ed PRT Primary School Faculty
53 SIPRA SINGH MA PRT Primary School Faculty
54 ABHIJIT PHUKON B.Sc, Dip. in Comp. OFFICE SUPERINTENDANT OFFICE STAFF
55 ARCHANA SAIKIA BA, CIC OFFICE ASSISTANT OFFICE STAFF
56 ARUNIMA KAKOTY BARUAH MCA, D.El.Ed LDC OFFICE STAFF
57 DHRUBAJIT SHARMA B.A. T T COACH OFFICE STAFF
58 INDIRA BHENGRA B.A.,M.Lib Sc LIBRARIAN OFFICE STAFF
59 KRISHNA RAJKONWAR B.Sc., PGDIT COMPUTER INSTRUCTRESS-CUM-DATA OPERATOR OFFICE STAFF
60 PANKAJ KR DAS M.COM ACCOUNTANT OFFICE STAFF
61 POONAM HAZARIKA B.Sc. Nursing STAFF NURSE OFFICE STAFF
62 PUROBI K SAIKIA M.Sc,B.Ed,TET,CTET PRT Primary School Faculty
63 RAJITA BARUAH BE(CS) Computer Instructor OFFICE STAFF
64 SANCHITA GAUTAM M.A.,Counselling Counselor OFFICE STAFF
65 SK. ABDUL NAZIM HSLC OFFICE ASSISTANT OFFICE STAFF
66 SUKUMAR MISHRA B.COM.,PGDCA ACCOUNTANT OFFICE STAFF